15&

Profile/ Information

15& picture

15& (피프틴앤드) is an Korean pop female duo that debuted in 2012 under JYP Entertainment. The duo is formed by Jimin, winner of the first season of the TV talent show KPOP STAR, and Yerin a contestant of the TV show Star King.

Members

  • Park Jimin
  • Baek Yerin

Park Jimin

Stage Name: Jimin (지민), Park Jimin (박지민), Ji Min Park
Real Name: Park Ji Min (박지민)
Birthdate: July 5, 1997
Height: 160cm
Weight: 49kg
Blood Type: B
Favorite Artists: Michael Jackson, Rihanna, PSY, Lena Park, Ledisi

Baek Yerin

Stage Name: Yerin (예린)
Real Name: Baek Yerin (백예린)
Birthdate: June 26, 1997
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: B
Favorite Artists: Amy Winehouse, Rachael Yamagata, Norah Jones