1PUNCH

Profile/ Information

1PUNCH picture

1Punch (원펀치) were a South Korean hip-hop duo under Brave Entertainment and D-Business Entertainment. They made their debut with the single "Turn Me Back" on January 23, 2015. On September 21, 2015, it was announced that the duo had disbanded after 1 signed with YG Entertainment, while Punch plans to make a solo debut.

Members

  • 1 (One, Jung Jae-won, 정제원) - leader, rapper
  • Punch (Samuel, 사무엘) - vocals

One

Stage Name: 1/One
Birthday: March 27, 1994
Position: Rapper, Leader
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 54 kg

Punch

Real Name: Samuel
Stage Name: Punch
Birthday: January 17, 2002
Height: 160 cm
Weight: 42 kg
-He was supposed to debut with the upcoming Pledis boy group, Seventeen but left at the end of 2013 due to personal reasons
-He is half Hispanic half Korean