24k

Profile/ Information

24k picture

24K (투포케이) is a South Korean boy group formed by Choeun Entertainment in 2012. The group currently consists of seven members.They debuted on September 6, 2012 with the extended play Hurry Up.

Members

Current

  • Cory (코리), born Hong Joo-hyun (홍주현), on November 25, 1990 – Leader, main vocal
  • Choi Ki-su (최기수), born on October 2, 1991 – Sub-vocal
  • Jeonguk (정욱), born Kim Jong-wook (Korean: 김정욱), on March 20, 1993 – Main rapper, main dancer
  • Liang Hui ( 梁輝 / 양휘), born on July 18, 1995  – Lead rapper
  • Lee Chang-sun (이창선), born on March 17, 1996 – Sub-vocal, lead dancer
  • Kim Jin-hong (김진홍), born on January 2, 1998 – Lead vocal
  • Shim Hong-seob (심홍섭), born on January 8, 1998  – Sub-vocal, sub-rapper, lead dancer

Former

  • Park Byung-ho (박병호), born on May 11, 1989 – Sub-rapper
  • Yoo Sung-oh (유성오), born on January 8, 1991 – Lead vocal
  • Hong Seok-june (홍석준), born on April 14, 1991  – Sub-vocal
  • Kim Dae-il (K김대일), born on May 10, 1992 – Main rapper, main dancer

Cory

Birth Name: Hong Joo Hyung
English Name: Cory Hong
Stage Name: Cory
Birthday: November 25, 1990
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @24k_coreeya
Twitter: @24K_coreeya
-He was born in South Korea, but grew up in the States

Sungoh

Birth Name: Yoo Sung Oh
Stage Name: Sungoh
Birthday: January 8, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: @24K_SungO

Kisu

Birth Name: Choi Ki Su
Stage Name: Kisu
Birthday: October 2, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @24k_7s
Twitter: @24K_7s

Daeil

Birth Name: Kim Dae Il
Stage Name: Daeil
Birthday: May 10, 1992
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: AB
Instagram: @realbigone
Twitter: @24K_BIGONE

Jeunguk

Birth Name: Kim Jeung Uk
Stage Name: Jeunguk
Birthday: February 20, 1993
Position: Rapper, Dancer, Maknae
Height: 177 cm
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @24k_jeonguk
Twitter: @24k_Uk

Seokjun (former)

Birth Name: Hong Seok Jun
Stage Name: Seokjun
Birthday: April 14, 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Blood Type: O
Twitter: @HS_June

Byungho (former)

Birth Name: Park Byung Ho
Stage Name: Byungho
Birthday: May 11, 1990
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: A