2EYES

Profile/ Information

2EYES picture

2EYES (투아이즈) is a four-member South Korean girl group under SidusHQ. They officially debuted on June 20, 2013 with the single "Don't Mess With Me".

Members

  • Hyangsook (이향숙; Lee Hyang-suk) - leader, vocals
  • Daeun (정다은; Jung Da-eun) - vocals, dance, maknae
  • Hyerin (김혜린; Kim Hye-rin) - dance, vocals, rap
  • Dasom (이다솜; Lee Da-som) - rap, vocals

Former

  • Yeonjun (김연준; Kim Yeon-jun) - main vocals, maknae

Hyangsuk

Birth Name: Lee Hyang Suk
Stage Name: Hyangsuk
Birthday: April 24, 1991
Position: Leader & Lead Vocalist
Height: 165 cm
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @baby_sook
-She used to leave in New Zealand then moved back to Korea to become a singer
-She is close friends with 2AM's Jinwoon

Daeun 

Birth Name: Jung Da Eun
Stage Name: Daeun
Birthday: June 3, 1994
Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae
Height: 161 cm
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @yeonjoon0318
-She is best friends with Sehun from EXO

Dasom

Birth Name: Lee Da Som
Stage Name: Dasom
Birthday: November 13, 1993
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 164 cm
Blood Type: A

Hyerin

Birth Name: Kim Hye Rin
Stage Name: Hyerin
Birthday: July 13, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 170 cm
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @hyelyn0723
-She is a former JYP Entertainment trainee
-She is close friends with miss A's Min

Yeonjun

Birth Name: Kim Yeon Jun
Stage Name: Yeonjun
Birthday: March 18, 1996
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 164 cm
Blood Type: O
-She was born in Seoul
-She is a former member of SpinEL
-She is best friend's with GP Basic's Janey
-She is a fangirl of B1A4