2NB

Profile/ Information

2NB picture

2NB (투앤비) was a South Korean duo signed under Friday Entertainment that debuted in 2006. The duo consisted of Heo Solji and Kim Song-yi. In 2012 Kim Song Yi become the only remaining member of 2NB after Solji left.

Members

  • Kim Song Yi
  • Kim Ga Hee (Former Members)
  • Solji (Former Members)

Kim Song Yi

Stage Name: Gabin (가빈)
Birth Name: Kim Song Yi (김송이)
Birthdate: September 18, 1989 

Kim Ga Hee

Name: Kim Ga Hee (김가희)
Former Stage Name: Hyun Zoo
Birthdate: May 14, 1983 
Height: 163cm
Weight: 41kg
Bloodtype: O

Solji

Stage Name: Solji (솔지)
Real Name: Heo Sol Ji (허솔지)
Birthdate: January 10, 1989
Height: 168cm
Weight: 51kg

2NB songs

  • 나만 말고, 나도…

    2NB
    어떤 옷을 걸쳐도 빛나지가 않아 니가 없는 내 모습 커튼을 닫아두고 밤과 낮도 모른 채 지냈는데