AA (Double-A)

Profile/ Information

AA (Double-A) picture

Double-A (더블에이), stylized as "AA", is a South Korean boy band formed by Wellmade Yedang formerly known as Well Made STAR M in 2011.

Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genres: K-pop
Years active: 2011–2014
Labels: Wellmade Yedang Blue Star Entertainment LOEN
Associated acts: AOORA&HOIK

Members

  • Woosang
  • Hoik

Past members

  • Joowon
  • Jinhong
  • Kimchi
  • Aoora

Woosang

Birth Name: Woo Sang Soo
Stage Name: Woosang
Birthday: June 1, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Leader
Height: 183 cm (6'0")
Weight: 69 kg (152 lbs)
Blood Type: AB

Aoora

Birth Name: Park Geun Ee
Stage Name: Aoora
Birthday: January 10, 1986
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 176 cm (5'7")
Weight: 61 kg (134 lbs)
Blood Type: B

Kimchi

Birth Name: Yoo Ye Hyanggi
Stage Name: Kimchi
Birthday: July 11, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 176 cm (5'7")
Weight: 57 kg (152 lbs)
Blood Type: O

Hoik

Birth Name: Jung Ho Ik
Stage Name: Hoik
Birthday: August 1, 1993
Position: Vocalist
Height: 185 cm (6'0")
Weight: 68 kg (149 lbs)
Blood Type: A

Jinhong

Birth Name: Kim Jin Hong
Stage Name: Jinhong
Birthday: January 2, 1998
Position: Maknae
Height: 178 cm (5'8")
Weight: 53 kg (116 lbs)
Blood Type: O

Juwon

Birth Name: Hwang Ju Won
Stage Name: Juwon
Birthday: March 15, 1988
Position: Rapper, Face of The Group
Height: 183 cm (6'0")
Weight: 65 kg (143 lbs)
Blood Type: O

AA (Double-A) songs