AAA

Profile/ Information

AAA picture

AAA (トリプル・エー), a backronym for Attack All Around, is a 6-member Japanese pop group signed to the label Avex Trax which debuted in September 2005.

Members

  • Urata Naoya (浦田直也)
  • Uno Misako (宇野実彩子)
  • Nishijima Takahiro (西島隆弘)
  • Sueyoshi Shuta (末吉秀太)
  • Hidaka Mitsuhiro (日高光啓)
  • Ito Chiaki (伊藤千晃)
  • Atae Shinjiro (與真司郎)
  • Goto Yukari (後藤友香里) (Former member)

Urata Naoya

Name: Urata Naoya (浦田直也)
Nicknames: Urara, Naoya-kun, Uracchi, Hanchou, Leader
Birthdate: November 10, 1982
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 178cm
Favorite Color: Fluorescent yellow-green, white, green, silver
Favorite Food: Ramen
Favorite Brand NUMBER (N)INE
Favorite Sentence: Itadakimasu!

Uno Misako

Name: Uno Misako (宇野実彩子)
Birthdate:July 16, 1986
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 160cm
Favorite Artists: Ami Suzuki, Avril Lavigne, Sharan Q, SHUN
Favorite Colors: Neon pink, purple, yellow, green
Education: Tokyo Women's university

Nishijima Takahiro

Birth Name: Nishijima Takahiro (西島隆弘)
Stage Name: Nissy
Date of Birth: September 30, 1986
Place of Birth: Hokkaido
Blood Type: O
Height: 170cm

Sueyoshi Shuta

Birth Name: Sueyoshi Shuta (末吉秀太)
Date of Birth: December 11, 1986
Place of Birth: Nagasaki Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 167cm
Favorite Color: Black

Hidaka Mitsuhiro

Birth Name: Hidaka Mitsuhiro (日高光啓)
Stage Name: SKY-HI
Date of Birth: December 12, 1986
Place of Birth: Chiba, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 170cm

Ito Chiaki

Birth Name: Ito Chiaki (伊藤千晃)
Date of Birth: January 10, 1987
Plac eof Birth: Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 153cm

Atae Shinjiro

Name: Atae Shinjiro (與真司郎)
Birthdate: November 26, 1988
Birthplace: Kyoto, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 170cm

Goto Yukari

Name: Goto Yukari (後藤友香里)
Birthdate: January 14, 1988
Birthplace: Tokyo
Height: 160cm