Acid Black Cherry

Profile/ Information

Acid Black Cherry picture

Yasu is a Japanese rock musician, singer-songwriter and record producer, currently signed to avex trax. His debut in the music business was as the vocalist of the Japanese rock band Janne Da Arc. In 2007, Yasu debuted as Acid Black Cherry with the single "SPELL MAGIC".

Real Name: Hayashi Yasunori (林保徳)
Birth Date: January 27, 1975
Birth Place: Hirakata, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 170 cm (5'7)
Weight: 57 kg
Foot Size: 26cm
Cigarettes: Kent 1
Favorite Artists: DEAD END, BOØWY
Respected Person: hyde of L'Arc~en~Ciel
Favorite Movie: Laputa: Castle in the Sky (Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa)
Favorite Manga: Parasyte
Favorite Color: White, blue and grey
Likes: playing pachinko and reading manga late into the night
Favorite Video Game Character: Dante (Devil May Cry)

Links