After School

Profile/ Information

After School picture

After School (애프터스쿨) is a Korean pop girl group, formed by Pledis Entertainment.

Members

  • UEE (Vocals, Rap, Visual) [2nd generation]
  • Raina (Main Vocals) [3rd generation]
  • Nana (Lead Vocals, Main Rapper, Visual) [3rd generation]
  • Lizzy (Vocals, Rap) [3rd generation]
  • E-Young (Vocals, Rap, Lead Dancer) [4th generation]
  • Ka Eun (Lead Vocals, Lead Rapper) [5th generation]

Graduate/Former Members

  • So Young (Vocals) [Former]
  • Bekah (Vocals, Main Rapper) [Graduate]
  • Kahi (Leader (2009-2012), Lead Vocals, Lead Rapper, Main Dancer) [Graduate]
  • Juyeon (Vocals) [Graduate]
  • Jung-A (Leader (2012-2016), Main Vocals, Main Dancer) [Graduate]

Sub Units

  • Orange Caramel (Raina, Nana and Lizzy)
  • A.S. RED (Kahi, Jung-A, U-ie and Nana)
  • A.S. BLUE (Juyeon, Raina, Lizzy and E-Young)

UEE

Stage Name: UEE (유이)
Real Name: Kim Yoo Jin (김유진)
Birthdate: April 9, 1988
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 171cm
Weight: 53kg

Raina

Stage Name: Raina (레이나)
Real Name: Oh Hye Rin (오혜린)
Birthdate: May 7, 1989 
Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea
Bloodtype: B
Height: 165cm
Weight: 48kg

Nana

Stage Name: Nana (나나)
Real Name: Im Jin Ah (임진아)
Birthdate: September 14, 1991 
Birthplace: Cheongju, South Korea
Bloodtype: A
Height: 170cm
Weight: 50kg
Favourite Anime: Sailor Moon

Lizzy

Stage name: Lizzy (리지)
Real Name: Park Soo Young (박수영)
Birthdate: July 31, 1992
Birthplace: Busan Metropolitan City, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Education: Kyunggi Girls High School’

E-Young

Stage Name: E-Young (이영)
Real Name: Noh Yi Young (노이영)
Birthdate: August 16, 1992
Birthplace: Chuncheon, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 167cm
Weight: 47kg

Ka Eun

Stage Name: Ka Eun (가은)
Birth Name: Lee Ka Eun (이가은)
Date of Birth: August 20, 1994
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood Type: AB

So Yong (former)

Real Name: Yoo So Young (유소영)
Former Stage Name: So Young (소영)
Birthdate: March 29, 1986
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Bloodtype: AB

Bekah

Stage Name: Bekah (베카)
Real Name: Rebekah Kim (레베카 김)
Birthdate: August 11, 1989
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A
Bloodtype: AB
Height: 168cm
Weight: 52kg

Kahi

Stage Name: Kahi (가희)
Real Name: Park Kahi (박가희)
Birth Name: Park Ji Young (박지영)
Birthdate: December 25, 1980
Birthplace: Gangwon, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 168cm
Weight: 50kg

Juyeon

Stage Name: Juyeon (주연)
Birth Name: Lee Joo Yeon (이주연)
Date of Birth: March 19, 1987
Place of Birth: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: AB
Height: 168cm
Weight: 47kg

Ka Eun

Stage Name: Jung-A (정아)
Birth Name: Kim Jung Ah (김정아)
Date of Birth: August 2, 1983
Place of Birth: Incheon, South Korea
Blood Type: O
Height: 167cm