大塚愛 (Ai Otsuka)

Profile/ Information

大塚愛 (Ai Otsuka) picture

Ai Otsuka (大塚 愛) is a Japanese pop singer and songwriter from Suminoe-ku, Osaka, Japan. She first appeared in September 2003 with the single "Momo no Hanabira", but it wasn't until her second single "Sakuranbo" that her talent was noticed.
Otsuka's official fan club is called LOVE9CUBE.

Name: Otsuka Ai (大塚愛), Ootsuka Ai or LOVE (愛)
Nickname: Ai-Chan, Ai-Chin
Birthday: September 9, 1982 (age 34)
Birthplace: Osaka, Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 157cm / 5'2"
Foot Size: 22.5cm / 8.86in
Hobbies: Swimming, Horror Movies, Piano-playing
Pets: Two dwarf rabbits (Choco and Cocoa)
Bands / Groups:

  • HimawaRi (2000 - 2003)
  • Rabbit (2012 -)

Links

大塚愛 (Ai Otsuka) albums

大塚愛 (Ai Otsuka) songs