Ailee

Profile/ Information

Ailee picture

Ailee (에일리) is a Korean American singer. She is signed to YMC Entertainment in South Korea[1] and Warner Music in Japan.

Name: 에일리 / Ailee
Real name: Amy Lee
Korean name: 이예진 / Lee Ye Jin
Profession: Singer and actress
Birthdate: 1989-May-30
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, United States
Height: 164.5cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: O
Talent agency: YMC Entertainment

Instagram: @aileeonline
Twitter: @itzailee
-She is from New Jersey, Untied States
-Before she got signed into YMC Entertainment, she had a YouTube account called "mzamyx3", then later had "aileemusic"

TV Shows

  • Dream High 2 (KBS2, 2012)

TV Show Theme Songs

  • I Can't Live Without You with Truedy (트루디) - Entertainer OST (2016)
  • Because It's Love - Please Come Back, Mister OST (2016)
  • Are You the Same? - Shine or Go Crazy OST (2015)
  • Like a Goodbye Moment - Fated to Love You OST (2014)
  • Day By Day - Triangle OST (2014)
  • Tears Stole the Heart - Secret Love OST (2013)
  • Ice Flower - Yawang OST (2013)
  • Love Note - Full House Take 2 OST (2012)
  • Superstar with Hyo Rin and Ji Yeon - Dream High 2 OST (2012)