AK-69

Profile/ Information

AK-69 picture

AK-69 (エーケーシックスティーナイン) is a Japanese Hip-Hop singer, also known as Kalassy Nikoff.

Stage Names: AK-69, Kalassy Nikoff, Redsta, AK-69 a.k.a Kalassy Nikoff (エーケーシックスティーナイン/カラシニコフ)
Birthdate: August 28, 1978
Birthplace: Komaki, Aichi, Japan

Albums

  • [2004.06.23] PAINT THE WORLD (Kalassy Nikoff)
  • [2006.02.22] REDSTA -The Rap Attacker- (AK-69 a.k.a. Kalassy Nikoff)
  • [2006.02.22] REDSTA -The Melodizm- (Kalassy Nikoff)
  • [2007.02.28] THE STORY OF REDSTA (Kalassy Nikoff)
  • [2007.03.21] THE STORY OF REDSTA
  • [2008.01.23] TRIUMPHANT RETURN ~Redsta iz back~ (AK-69 a.k.a. Kalassy Nikoff)
  • [2009.09.02] THE CARTEL FROM STREETS
  • [2011.01.26] THE RED MAGIC
  • [2013.01.09] The Independent King
  • [2015.03.25] THE THRONE
  • [2016.11.23] DAWN

Singles

  • [2004.03.31] NEVER GONNA STOP / THAT GIRL (Kalassy Nikoff)
  • [2005.09.21] 69 -I'm a Player-
  • [2006.10.25] Live For Da Hustle
  • [2007.09.19] Ding Ding Dong ~Kokoro no Kane~ (心の鐘; Bell of Mind) (AK-69 a.k.a. Kalassy Nikoff)
  • [2009.02.18] Iron Horse -No Mark- / Let’s Party (AK-69 a.k.a. Kalassy Nikoff)
  • [2010.08.25] PUBLIC ENEMY
  • [2011.07.27] 69
  • [2012.03.21] SWAG IN DA BAG
  • [2012.09.26] Swag Walk
  • [2012.11.21] THE SHOW MUST GO ON
  • [2014.09.24] Locker Room -Go Hard or Go Home- (ロッカールーム)
  • [2014.12.17] Oh Lord Featuring Fabolous
  • [2016.02.24] Flying B
  • [2016.07.06] With You ~10-Nen, 20-Nen Tattemo~ / KINGPIN (With You ~10年、20年経っても~ / KINGPIN)

Digital Singles

  • [2008.08.14] WASH OUT
  • [2008.08.14] I'M SO SORRY
  • [2009.04.01] Lookin' In My Eyez
  • [2011.11.02] JET SETTER
  • [2015.01.28] THE THRONE