Akdong Musician

Profile/ Information

Akdong Musician picture

Akdong Musician (AKMU) is a South Korean duo who participated on K-pop Star 2 in 2012 and debuted under YG Entertainment in 2014 after they won the second installment of the K-pop Star series. The duo consists of siblings Lee Chanhyuk and Lee Suhyun.

Members

  • Lee Chan Hyuk (Composer, Guitar, Vocals)
  • Lee Soo Hyun (Vocals, Percussion)

Lee Chan Hyuk

Stage Name: Chan Hyuk (찬혁)
Birth Name: Lee Chan Hyuk (이찬혁)
Birthdate: September 12, 1996

Lee Soo Hyun

Stage Name: Soo Hyun, Suhyun (수현)
Birth Name: Lee Soo Hyun (이수현)
Birthdate: May 4, 1999
Height: 158cm
Weight: 53kg

Akdong Musician albums

Akdong Musician songs