Alex (Clazziquai)

Profile/ Information

Alex (Clazziquai) picture

Alex (Alex Chu) is a Korean-Canadian singer and actor. He is the male vocalist of South Korean electropop band Clazziquai.

Name: 알렉스 / Alex (Allekseu)
Real name: 추헌곤 / Choo Hun Gon (Chu Heon Gon)
Profession: Singer, actor, motorsports racer
Birthdate: 1979-Sep-02
Height: 172cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Virgo
Family: Cousin/actor Chu Hun Yub
Talent agency: Fluxus Music