ALi

Profile/ Information

ALi picture

ALi is a South Korean singer-songwriter. Her stage name is based on the famous boxer Muhammad Ali.

Name: 알리 / Ali
Real name: 조용진 / Jo Yong Jin
Profession: Singer, actress
Birthdate: 1984-Nov-20 (age 31)
Birthplace: South Korea
Star sign: Scorpio
Talent agency: Trophy Entertainment, Yedang Entertainment

TV Shows

  • Persevere, Goo Hae Ra (Mnet, 2015)
  • K-POP - The Ultimate Audition (Channel A, 2012)

TV Show Theme Songs

  • The Two of Us - Producer OST (2015)
  • I Love You, I'm Sorry - Angry Mom OST (2015)
  • A Flower in the Rock - Gunman in Joseon OST (2014)
  • Tears Keep Falling - Triangle OST (2014)
  • The Vow - Gold Rainbow OST (2013)
  • In My Dream - Empire of Gold OST (2013)
  • Carry On - Faith OST (2012)
  • Hurt - Rooftop Prince OST (2012)
  • All of a Sudden - Terroir OST (2009)