Ayaka Ide

Profile/ Information

Ayaka Ide picture

Ayaka Ide (いであやか) was born on July 19, 1993. Grew up in Toi, Kushima City, Miyazaki prefecture, which is famous for having more than 120 feral horses.
Her mother is an American pro dancer, and her father used to be in a bad in Fukuoka.
Began learning the piano at the age of 4. Shortly after that, began writing songs and lyrics, which she sang herself.

Stage Name: Ide Ayaka (いであやか)
Real Name: Ide Ayaka (井手綾香)
Birth Date: July 19, 1993
Birth Place: Miyazaki, Japan

Links

Ayaka Ide albums

Ayaka Ide songs