Basick

Profile/ Information

Basick picture

Basick (베이식) is a South Korean rapper under the management of Rainbow Bridge World. He won the fourth season of Mnet's rap competition Show Me the Money.

First Name: 베이식 / Basick
Real name: 이철주 / Lee Cheol Joo
Genres Korean hip hop
Occupation(s) Rapper, singer
Instruments Voice
Years active 2007–
Date of Birth: August 12, 1986
Place of Birth: Daegu, South Korea
Weight: 58 kg
Height: 172 cm
Sign: Leo
Agency: Rainbow Bridge World

-Former member of groups Jiggy Fellaz and Double Trouble
-Winner of "Show Me the Money 4"

Links