Berry Good

Profile/ Information

Berry Good picture

Berry Good (베리굿) is a South Korean girl group formed by Asia Bridge Entertainment in 2014.

Members

  • Tae Ha (Leader, Main Vocal, Lead Dancer)
  • Go Woon (Lead Vocal, Maknae)
  • Seo Yul (Lead Vocal, Main Dancer)
  • Da Ye (Vocal)
  • Se Hyung (Vocal)
  • Jo Hyun (Rapper, Vocal)
  • Su Bin (Rapper, Visual, Main Dancer) (former member)
  • Ie Ra (Main Rapper) (former member)
  • Na Yeon (Lead Vocal) (former member)

Tae Ha

Stage Name: Tae Ha (태하)
Real Name: Yoo Tae Ha (유태하)
Birthdate: October 5, 1995 (age 20)
Height: 164cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Watching movies, reading
Skills: Dancing, singing

Go Woon

Stage Name: Go Woon (고운)
Real Name: Moon Yoo Jung (문유정)
Birthdate: December 28, 1998 (age 17)
Height: 166cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Writing lyrics and music
Skills: English, songs

Seo Yul

Stage Name: Seo Yul (서율)
Real Name: Seo Yu Ri (서유리)
Birthdate: November 26, 1997 (age 18)
Height: 163cm
Weight:
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Singing
Skills: Dancing

Da Ye 

Stage Name: Da Ye (다예)
Real Name:
Birthdate: February 25, 1998 (age 18)
Height: 167cm
Weight:
Blood Type: A-
Hobbies: Watching movies, doing impressions
Skills: Art, piano

Se Hyung

Stage Name: Se Hyung (세형)
Real Name:
Birthdate: December 13, 1998 (age 17)
Height: 169cm
Weight:
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Watching TV
Skills: Chinese

Jo Hyun

Stage Name: Jo Hyun (조현)
Real Name: Shin Ji Won (신지원)
Birthdate: 1996
Height: 167cm

Su Bin

Stage Name: Su Bin (수빈)
Real Name: Kim Su Bin (김수빈)
Birthdate: September 4, 1994 (age 21)
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Watching movies, lyrics
Skills: Dance, yoga, cooking, nail art

Ie Ra

Stage Name: Ie Ra (이라)
Real Name: Jung Ie Ra (정이라)
Birthdate: April 10, 1995 (age 21)
Height: 163cm
Weight: 44kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Watching movies, mountaineering
Skills: Vocal, simulated smoke

Na Yeon

Stage Name: Na Yeon (나연)
Real Name: Kim Na Yeon (김나연)
Birthdate: May 15, 1996 (age 20)
Height: 161cm
Weight: 42kg
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Watching movies, lyrics
Skills: Dancing, singing, rap