B.I.G

Profile/ Information

B.I.G picture

B.I.G (비아이지;  Boys In Groove) is a five-member boy group under GH Entertainment.

Members

  • Benji (벤지)
  • Gun Min (건민)
  • Hee Do (희도)
  • J-Hoon (제이훈)
  • Gook Min Pyo (국민표)

J-Hoon

Birth Name: Im Jung Hoon
Stage Name: 
Birthday: July 15, 1990
Position: Leader, Dancer, Vocalist
Height: 172 kg
Blood Type: 62 kg
Blood Type: O

Benji

Birth Name: Bae Jae Wook
Stage Name: Benji
Birthday: May 3, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 183
Weight: 72 kg
Blood Type: B
-He grew up in the United States

Gunmin

Birth Name: Lee Gun Min
Stage Name: Gunmin
Birthday: October 3, 1994
Position: Main Dancer
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: AB

Minpyo

Birth Name: Guk Min Pyo
Stage Name: Minpyo
Birthday: November 15, 1994
Position: Main Rapper
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 57 kg
Blood Type: O

Heedo

Birth Name: Yoo Hee Do
Stage Name: Heedo
Birthday: April 22, 1996
Position: Rapper and Maknae
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: B

Links