Boyfriend

Profile/ Information

Boyfriend picture

Boyfriend (보이프렌드) is a six-member South Korean boy group under Starship Entertainment formed in 2011.

Members

  • Dong Hyun (Leader, Lead Vocals)
  • Hyun Seong (Main Vocals)
  • Jeong Min (Lead Vocals)
  • Young Min (Vocals, Lead Dancer, Visual)
  • Kwang Min (Main Rapper, Visual)
  • Min Woo (Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Maknae)

Dong Hyun

Stage Name: Dong Hyun (동현)
Real Name: Kim Dong Hyun (김동현)
Birthdate: February 12, 1989 (age 27)
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Favorite Artist: Eric Benét

Hyun Seong

Stage Name: Hyun Seong (현성)
Real Name: Shim Hyun Seong (심현성)
Birthdate: June 9, 1993 (age 23)
Height: 178cm
Weight: 58kg
Favorite Artist: K.Will

Jeong Min

Stage Name: Jeong Min (정민)
Real Name: Lee Jeong Min (이정민)
Birthdate: January 2, 1994 (age 22)
Height: 173cm
Weight: 60kg
Favorite Artist: Kanye West

Young Min

Stage Name: Young Min (영민)
Real Name: Cho Young Min (조영민)
Birthdate: April 24, 1995 (age 21)
Height: 180cm
Weight: 58kg
Family: Twin brother, fellow BOYFRIEND member Kwang Min
Favorite Artist: Naul

Kwang Min

Stage Name: Kwang Min (광민)
Real Name: Cho Kwang Min (조광민)
Birthdate: April 24, 1995 (age 21)
Height: 180cm
Weight: 56kg
Family: Twin brother, fellow Boy Friend member Young Min
Favorite Artist: Dynamic Duo , Eminem

Min Woo

Stage Name: Min Woo (민우)
Real Name: No Min Woo (노민우)
Birthdate: July 31, 1995 (age 21)
Height: 174cm
Weight: 63kg
Favorite Artist: SHINee

Boyfriend albums

Boyfriend songs