BP POP

Profile/ Information

BP POP picture

BP POP (비피팝; BPPOP) is a Korean pop 5 member female group that debuted in 2013 under the label BP STORY Entertainment. Their name stands for "Bright Playful Pop".

Members

  • Pyeon Ji (Leader, Main Vocals)
  • Jane (Vocals, Rapper)
  • Si Yoo (Vocals)
  • In Kyeong (Vocals)
  • Yoo Jin (Vocals)

Pyeon Ji

Stage Name: Pyeon Ji (편지)
Real Name: Pyun Soo Ji (편수지)
Birthdate: February 15, 1989 (age 27)
Blood Type: B
Height: 163cm
Weight: 44kg

Jane

Stage Name: Jane (제인)
Real Name: Lee Joo Yeong (이주영)
Birthdate: November 14, 1989 (age 26)
Blood Type: B
Height: 162cm
Weight: 43kg
Languages: English (Fluent)

Si Yoo

Stage Name: Si Yoo (시유) or CU
Real Name: Lee Si Yoo (이시유)
Birthdate: February 17, 1993 (age 23)
Blood Type: O
Height: 168cm
Weight: 44kg

In Kyeong

Stage Name: In Kyeong (인경)
Real Name: Kang In Kyeong (강인경)
Birthdate: May 5, 1993 (age 23)
Blood Type: O
Height: 168cm
Weight: 44kg

Yoo Jin

Stage Name: Yoo Jin (유진)
Real Name: Jeong Yoo Jin (정유진)
Birthdate: November 6, 1995 (age 20)
Blood Type: A
Height: 165cm
Weight: 43kg