Brave Girls

Profile/ Information

Brave Girls picture

Brave Girls (브레이브걸스) is a South Korean girl group formed by producer, Brave Brothers of Brave Entertainment in 2011.

Members

  • Minyoung (Main Vocals)
  • Yujeong (Vocals)
  • Eunji (Vocals)
  • Yuna (Lead Vocals)
  • Hayun (Vocals)

Former Member

  • Eun Young (Leader, Main Vocals)
  • Seo Ah (Vocals)
  • Ye Jin (Vocals)
  • Yu Jin (Lead Vocals, Rapper)
  • Hye Ran (Main Rapper)

Minyoung

Stage Name: Minyoung (민영)
Real Name: Kim Minyoung (김민영)
Birthdate: September 12, 1990
Blood Type: AB
Height: 166cm

Yujeong

Stage Name: Yujeong (유정)
Real Name: Yujeong (유정)
Birthdate: May 2, 1991
Blood Type: AB
Height: 163cm

Eunji

Stage Name: Eunji (은지)
Real Name: Hong Eunji (홍은지)
Birthdate: July 19, 1992
Blood Type: AB
Height: 168cm

Yuna

Stage Name: Yuna (유나)
Real Name: Lee Yuna (이유나)
Birthdate: April 6, 1993
Blood Type: A
Height: 163cm

Hayun

Stage Name: Hayun (하윤)
Real Name: Lee Hayun (이하윤)
Birthdate: August 29, 1994
Blood Type: O
Height: 166cm

Eun Young

Stage Name: Eun Young (은영)
Real Name: Park Eun Young (박은영)
Birthdate: October 15, 1987

Seo Ah

Stage Name: Seo Ah (박서아)
Real Name: Park Seo Ah (박서아)
Birthdate: October 23, 1988

Ye Jin

Stage Name: Ye Jin (한예진)
Real Name: Han Ye Jin (한예진)
Birthdate: October 24, 1990

Yu Jin

Stage Name: Yu Jin (유진)
Real Name: Jung Yujin (정유진)
Birthdate: September 14, 1992
Blood Type: O
Height: 166cm

Hye Ran

Stage Name: Hye Ran (혜란)
Real Name: Noh Hye Ran (노혜란)
Birthdate: April 9, 1993
Blood Type: A
Height: 169cm

Links