Brother Su

Profile/ Information

Brother Su picture

Brother Su ( 브라더수) is a South Korean singer-songwriter and record producer. Debuted in 2010, he is currently signed under Starship Entertainment since 2015.

Native name: 김형수
Birth name: Kim Hyung-soo
Born: December 22, 1990, 
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genres: R&B Urban
Years active: 2010–
Labels: RealCollabo (2010–2015), Starship Entertainment (2015–present)
Associated acts: Starship Planet Ra.D d.ear Bangtan Boys