Brown Eyed Girls

Profile/ Information

Brown Eyed Girls picture

Brown Eyed Girls (브라운 아이드 걸스) is a Korean pop girl group formed by Nega Network, currently signed to the APOP Entertainment label. They have arisen to significant success, beginning with their 2008 hit song "L.O.V.E." and their 2009 mega smash hit "Abracadabra".

Members

  • JeA (제아; Leader, Main Vocals)
  • Miryo (미료; Rapper)
  • Narsha (나르샤; Vocals)
  • Gain (가인; Vocals)
  • Yoari (요아리; pre-debut) - former member

Sub-Units

  • M&N

JeA

Stage Name: JeA (제아)
Real Name: Kim Hyo Jin (김효진)
Birthdate: September 18, 1981
Birthplace: Seul, South Korea
Height: 159cm
Weight: 46kg
Bloodtype: O
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: Piano, Watching Movies
Favorite Artists: Eric Benét
Boyfriend Choi Pil Kang (YG's Productor).

Miryo

Stage Name: Miryo (미료)
Real Name: Jo Mi Hae (조미혜)
Birthdate: November 2, 1981
Birthplace: South Jeolla, South Korea
Height: 163cm
Weight: 51kg
Bloodtype: A
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Guitar, Listening Music
Favorite Artits: Seo Taiji & Boys, Michael Jackson

Narsha

Stage Name: Narsha (나르샤)
Real Name: Park Hyo Jin (박효진)
Birthdate: December 28, 1981
Height: 155cm
Weight: 50kg
Bloodtype: A
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Piano, Collecting CDs
Favorite Artits: Tasha, Beyoncé, Insooni

Gain

Stage Name: Gain (가인)
Real Name: Son Gain (손가인)
Birthdate: September 20, 1987
Height: 158cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: B
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: Interior Designing, Dancing, Watching Movies
Favorite Artist: D'Sound

Yoari

Stage Name: Yoari (요아리)
Real Name: Kang Mi Jin (강미진)
Birthdate: October 3, 1987 

Albums

  • [2006.03.02] Your Story
  • [2007.09.06] Tteonara Ms. Kim (떠나라 미스김; Leave Ms. Kim)
  • [2009.07.21] Sound-G
  • [2011.09.27] Sixth Sense
  • [2011.11.09] Sixth Sense Repackage
  • [2013.07.29] Black Box
  • [2015.11.05] Basic

Mini-Albums

  • [2008.01.17] With L.O.V.E. Brown Eyed Girls
  • [2008.09.10] My Style
  • [2009.10.29] Sound-G: Sign
  • [2010.04.06] Festa On Ice 2010 (Special Album)

Singles

  • [2006.05.03] Hold The Line (feat. Cho PD (조PD))
  • [2007.06.21] Naega Yeoreumida Vol.1 (내가 여름이다 Vol.1; I Am Summer)
  • [2008.10.30] My Style (Hidden Track)
  • [2009.07.09] Candy Man
  • [2009.12.22] Nun Naerineun Maeul (눈 내리는 마을; Snowy Village) (After School, Brown Eyed Girls, K.Will, Kan Mi Youn, Tei, SUKI, An Young Min)
  • [2011.08.16] Hot Shot
  • [2011.11.03] Cleansing Cream (클렌징크림)
  • [2012.07.17] Brown Eyed Girls The Original
  • [2013.07.09] Recipe

Brown Eyed Girls songs