BTS

Profile/ Information

BTS picture

BTS (Bangtan Boys) (Korean: 방탄소년단; Japanese: 防弾少年团)is a seven-member South Korean boy band formed by Big Hit Entertainment.  In Japan, the group is signed on the label Pony Canyon.

Members

  • Rap Monster (Leader, Main Rapper)
  • SUGA (Rapper)
  • Jin (Vocals, Visual)
  • J-HOPE (Rapper, Dancer)
  • Jimin (Vocals, Dancer)
  • V (Vocals)
  • Jungkook (Vocals, Dancer, Rapper, Maknae)

Rap Monster

Stage Name: Rap Monster (랩몬스터)
Real Name: Kim Nam Joon (김남준)
Nicknames: RapMon, Leader Mon, God of Destruction
Birthdate: September 12, 1994
Height: 181cm
Weight: 67kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Lead Rapper
Favorite Food: Meat, Korean Nife Noodles
Favorite Color: Black
Habbits: Rolling back shoulders, Warming up my throat before "No More Dream"

SUGA

Stage Name: SUGA (슈가), Agust D (Solo)
Real Name: Min Yoon Gi (민윤기)
Birthdate: March 9, 1993
Height: 176cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Lead Rapper

Jin

Stage Name: Jin (진)
Real Name: Kim Seok Jin (김석진)
Birthdate: December 4, 1992
Height: 179cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood Type: O
Position: Vocalist

J-HOPE

Stage Name: J-HOPE (제이홉)
Real Name: Jung Ho Seok (정호석)
Birthdate: February 18, 1994
Height: 177cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood type: A
Favorite food: Kimchi
Favorite color:Green
Favorite number: 7
Favorite season:Spring

Jimin

Stage Name: Jimin (지민)
Real Name: Park Ji Min (박지민)
Birthdate: October 13, 1995
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocal
Favorite Food: Meat (Pork,Beef,Duck,Chicken), Fruits, Stew (Kimchi jjigae)
Favorite Color: Blue, Black
Habbits: Dancing
Trainee Years: 1 Year

V

Stage Name: V (브이)
Real Name: Kim Tae Hyung(김태형)
Birthdate: December 30, 1995
Height: 179cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: AB
Position: Vocalist

Jungkook

Stage Name: Jungkook (정국)
Real Name: Jeon Jeong Guk (전정국)
Birthdate: September 1, 1997
Height: 178cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: A
Position: Main Vocalist, Dancer

Links