C-REAL

Profile/ Information

C-REAL picture

C-REAL (씨리얼) is a Korean pop girl group that debuted in 2011 under N.A.P. Entertainment. Their group name was taken from the first letter of each member's name.

Members

  • Chemi (Leader, Main Vocals)
  • Effie (Vocals)
  • Ann J (Lead Vocals)

Former Members

  • Redee (Vocals, Main Rapper)
  • Lenny (Vocals)

Chemi

Stage Name: Chemi (케미)
Real Name: Kim Yong Won (김용원)
Birthdate: June 25, 1993
Height: 160cm
Weight: 44kg
Blood Type: O

Effie

Stage Name: Effie (에피)
Real Name: Lee Ji Hoon (이지훈)
Birthdate: April 13, 1994
Height: 160cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood Type: B

Ann J

Stage Name: Ann J (앤제이)
Real Name: Cho Yeo Yoon (조여윤)
Birthdate: September 26, 1995
Height: 160cm
Weight: 44kg
Blood Type: A
Education: Gunpo Yunho High School
Hobbies:Fixing electronic appliances

Redee

Stage Name: Redee (레디)
Real Name: Lee Da Hee (이다희)
Birthdate: July 15, 1994
Height: 161cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood Type: O

Lenny

Stage Name: Lenny (레니)
Real Name: Lee You Jin (이유진)
Birthdate: November 28, 1996
Height: 160cm
Weight: 44kg
Blood Type: A
Education: Cheongdam Middle School