°C-ute

Profile/ Information

°C-ute picture

°C-ute is a Japanese pop girl group managed by Up-Front Promotion and part of Hello! Project.

Members

  • Yajima Maimi (矢島舞美, leader)
  • Nakajima Saki (中島早貴)
  • Suzuki Airi (鈴木愛理)
  • Okai Chisato (岡井千聖)
  • Hagiwara Mai (萩原舞)

Former Members

  • Murakami Megumi (村上愛, left October 31, 2006)
  • Arihara Kanna (有原栞菜, left July 9, 2009)
  • Umeda Erika (梅田えりか, graduated October 25, 2009)

Yajima Maimi

Name: Yajima Maimi (矢島舞美)
Nicknames: Maimi (まいみ), Maimiii (まいみぃー), Miitan (みぃたん), Yajisan (やじさん)
Birthday: February 7, 1992
Birthplace: Saitama, Saitama, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 165cm

Nakajima Saki

Name: Nakajima Saki (中島早貴)
Nicknames: Nacky (なっきぃ), Nakasan (中さん)
Birthday: February 5, 1994
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 155.8cm

Suzuki Airi

Name: Suzuki Airi (鈴木愛理)
Nicknames: Airin (あいりーん), Osuzu (お鈴), Airi (あいり)
Birthday: April 12, 1994
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 159cm

Okai Chisato

Name: Okai Chisato (岡井千聖)
Nicknames: Chisato (ちさと), Chippe (ちっぺ), Chissaa (チッサー)
Birthday: June 21, 1994
Birthplace: Tokorozawa, Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 149cm

Hagiwara Mai

Name: Hagiwara Mai (萩原舞)
Nicknames: Maimai (マイマイ), Hagitty (ハギティ), Mai-chan (まいちゃん)
Birthday: February 7, 1996
Birthplace: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 158cm

Murakami Megumi

Name: Murakami Megumi (村上愛)
Nicknames: Megu, Meguru, Muramura
Birthday: June 6, 1992
Birthplace: Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 152.4 cm

Arihara Kanna

Birth Name: Arihara Kanna (有原栞菜)
Stage Name: Kanna (栞菜)
Nicknames: Kanna (かんな), Arikan (アリカン), Kankan (かんかん), Kan-chan (かんちゃん), Kannan (かんなん)
Birthday: June 15, 1993
Birthplace: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 155 cm

Umeda Erika

Name: Umeda Erika (梅田えりか)
Nicknames: Ume-san (梅さん), Eri (えり), Erika (えりか), Umeeri (うめえり)
Birthday: May 24, 1991
Blood type: A
Birthplace: Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
Height: 170 cm

 Links