Changmo

Profile/ Information

Changmo picture

Changmo (창모) is a South Korean rapper and producer. He released his debut album M O T O W N on March 18, 2016. In October 2016 he joined Dok2's label, Ambition Musik.

Native name: 구창모
Birth name: Ku Chang-mo
Born: May 31, 1994, Jeongseon, Gangwon, South Korea
Genres: Hip-hop Rap
Occupation(s): Rapper music producer
Instruments: Vocals, Piano
Years active: 2013–
Labels: Ambition Musik