chay

Profile/ Information

chay picture

chay is a Japanese pop singer-songwriter and model. She debuted in June 2012 with the digital single "Kimi-tachi Kiwi Papaya Mango da ne." under Warner Music Japan.

Stage Name: chay (チャイ)
Real Name: Nagatani Mai (永谷真絵)
Birthdate: October 23, 1990
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Links