CLC

Profile/ Information

CLC picture

CLC (씨엘씨) is a Korean pop girl group formed by CUBE Entertainment. CLC is CUBE Entertainment's first multinational group, who debuted with 4 Korean members and 1 Thai member (Sorn) on March 19, 2015 with their first mini-album.

Members

  • Seung Hee (Leader, Vocal)
  • Sorn (Vocal)
  • Yu Jin (Vocal, Dancer, Rapper)
  • Seung Yeon (Vocal, Dancer)
  • Yee Eun (Rapper)
  • Elkie (Vocal)
  • Eun Bin (Vocal, maknae)

Seung Hee

Stage Name: Seung Hee (승희‬)
Birth Name: Oh Seung Hee (오승희‬)
Birthdate: October 10, 1995
Birth Place: Gwangju, Jeollanamdo, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 163cm
Weight: 49kg
Education: Cheongdam High School

Sorn

Stage Name: Sorn (손)
Birth Name: Chonnasorn Sajakul (ชลนสร สัจจกุล)
Birthdate: November 18, 1996
Birth Place: Thailand
Height: 164cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: A
Education: Korea Kent Foreign School (11th grade)

Yu Jin

Stage Name: Yu Jin (유진)
Birth Name: Choi Yu Jin (최유진)
Birthdate: August 12, 1996 
Birth Place: Jeonju, Jeollabukdo, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 164cm
Weight: 42kg
Education: Chungdam High School, Hanlim Performing Arts High School

Seung Yeon

Stage Name: Seung Yeon (승연)
Birth Name: Chang Seung Yeon (장승연)
Birthdate: November 6, 1996
Birth Place: Seongnam, Gyeonggido, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 163cm
Weight: 46kg
Education: School of Performing Arts Seoul

Yee Eun

Stage Name: Yee Eun (예은‬)
Birth Name: Jang Yee Eun (장예은‬)
Birthdate: August 10, 1998
Birth Place: Dongducheon, Gyeonggido, South Korea
Height: 166cm
Weight: 49kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Seoul Performing Arts High School

Elkie

Stage Name: Elkie (엘키)
English Name: Elkie Chong
Birth Name: Chong Ding Yan (莊錠欣)
Birthdate: November 2, 1998
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Height: 163cm
Weight: 45kg
Education: Carmel Pak U Secondary School

Eun Bin

Stage Name: Eun Bin (소연)
Real Name: Kwon Eun Bin (전소연)
Birthdate: January 6, 2000 
Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: B
Height: 167cm
Weight: 48kg
Hobbies: Playing the guitar, shopping
Specialties: Singing, dancing, playing the guitar
Education: Oryu High School