CNBLUE

Profile/ Information

CNBLUE picture

CNBLUE (씨엔블루 / CN BLUE) is a four-member Korean band who debuted as indie artists in 2009 in Japan under AI Entertainment, and as major artists in 2010 in Korea under FNC ENTERTAINMENT. CN is an initialism for Code Name, while BLUE is a backronym for burning, lovely, untouchable, and emotional; it is meant to portray the images of Jong-hyun, Minh-hyuk, Jung-shin, and Yong-hwa, respectively

Members

  • Jung Yong Hwa (정용화) - Lead vocals, guitar
  • Lee Jong Hyun (이종현) - Guitar, vocals
  • Kang Min Hyuk (강민혁) - Drums
  • Lee Jung Shin (이정신) - Bass, rapper
  • Kwon Kwang Jin (권광진) - Bass (former member)

Jung Yong Hwa

Name: Jung Yong Hwa (정용화)
Birthdate: June 22, 1989 (age 27)
Birthplace: Yeoksam-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 180cm
Weight: 63kg
Skills: Clarinet, Beatbox

Lee Jong Hyun

Name: Lee Jong Hyun (이종현)
Birthdate: May 15, 1990 (age 26)
Blood Type: O
Height: 182cm
Weight: 64kg
Hobby: Appreciating music, exercising
Specialty: Judo
Attraction: Chic smile

Kang Min Hyuk

Name: Kang Min Hyuk (강민혁)
Birthdate: June 28, 1991 (age 24)
Birthplace: Ilsan, Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 184cm
Weight: 60kg
Hobby: Soccer, Basketball
Specialty: Flute
Attraction: Smiling eyes

Lee Jung Shin

Name: Lee Jeong Shin (이정신)
Birthdate: September 15, 1991 (age 24)
Birthplace: Ilsan, Seoul, South Korea
Blood Type: A
Height: 186cm
Weight: 66kg
Hobby: Appreciating music
Specialty: Rap, Bass
Attraction: Eyes

Kwon Kwang Jin

Name: Kwon Kwang Jin (권광진)
Stage Names: Kwang Jin (광진)
Birthdate: August 12, 1992 (age 24)
Blood Type: AB
Height: 181cm
Weight: 70kg
Specialties/Hobbies:

CNBLUE albums

CNBLUE songs