Code V

Profile/ Information

Code-V (코드브이; Code Five)  is a 4-member Korean group under CODE M agency. Code-V stands for Vision, Voice, Vital, Variety and Visual signs. 

Members

Sangwoo

Stage name: Sangwoo (상우 / サンウ)
Real name: Nam Sang Woo (남상우)
Birth date: February 27, 1986
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Height: 175cm
Blood type: B
Twitter Account: @Sangwoosang

Rui

Stage name: Rui (ルイ)
Real name: Seo Min Ho (서민호)
Birth date: July 07, 1986
Position: Vocalist
Height: 181cm
Blood type: B
Twitter Account: @Codevlouis

Nalaw

Stage name: Nalaw (ナロ)
Real name: Kim Sun Hee (김선희)
Birth date: October 13, 1986
Position: Vocalist
Height: 182cm
Blood type: B
Twitter Account: @codevariety

Sol

Stage name: Sol (솔 / ソル)
Real name: Kim Sol (김솔)
Birth date: May 29, 1987
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 176cm
Blood type: A
Twitter Account: @solsol5

Jaewon

Stage name: Jaewon (재원 / ジェウォン)
Real name: Seo Jae Won (서재원)
Birth date: April 05, 1989
Position: Maknae, Main Rapper
Height: 177cm
Blood type: B
Twitter Account: @Jaewon6033

Taemin (former member)

Stage name: Taemin (태민)
Real name: Uhm Tae Min (엄태민)
Birth date: June 30, 1983
Position: Main Rapper, Leader
Height: 183cm

Albums

  • [2011.05.23] Honesty
  • [2013.03.06] Shoshin (初心)
  • [2013.12.18] Yoyogi (代々木)
  • [2015.03.18] STARLIGHT

Singles

  • [2008.04.25] Du Beonjjae Iyagi (두 번째 이야기) (BLESS)
  • [2009.02.10] Eolmana Jokillae (얼마나 좋길래) (BLESS)
  • [2011.12.07] Addiction ~ Kimi Nashi ni wa, Ikirarenai (君なしには、生きられない)
  • [2012.05.30] Kimi ga Kureta Mono (君がくれたもの)
  • [2012.10.10] Sekaijuu ga Teki ni Nattemo Kitto Kimi wo Mamori Nuku Kara (世界中が敵になってもきっと君を守りぬくから)
  • [2013.02.06] Nando SAYONARA wo Kuri Kaeshitara Bokura ha Tsuyoku Nareru no? (何度サヨナラを繰り返したら僕らは強くなれるの?)
  • [2013.08.07] Yakusoku (約束)
  • [2013.11.13] Ima, Tsutaetai Koto (今、伝えたいこと)
  • [2014.07.16] Never Say Never
  • [2014.11.05] Never Ending Story
  • [2015.02.18] Spring Love
  • [2015.07.22] Shoudou (衝動)
  • [2015.11.25] DANCIN' CIRCLE
  • [2016.07.27] Kimi to Ita Natsu (君といた夏)
  • [2016.11.23] Loving you, Love me

Digital Singles

  • [2007.11.23] Cheotbeonjjae Iyagi (첫번째 이야기) (BLESS)
  • [2008.12.17] Happy Christmas With BLESS (BLESS)
  • [2010.06.07] Poisoning
  • [2010.09.01] Giant OST Part.4 (자이언트)
  • [2010.09.08] King of Baking, Kim Tak Goo OST Part.8 (제빵왕 김탁구)
  • [2011.08.29] Dugeungeoryeo (두근거려)