Cross Gene

Profile/ Information

Cross Gene picture

Cross Gene (크로스진) is a six-member multinational boy group based in South Korea. Signed under Amuse Korea.

Members

  • Takuya (Leader, Vocal, Visual)
  • Sangmin (Rapper, Lead Dancer)
  • Shin(Vocal, Visual)
  • Yongseok (Main Vocal)
  • Casper (Main Rapper, Main Dancer)
  • Seyoung (Lead Vocal)
  • Casper (former member)

Takuya

Stage Name: Takuya (타쿠야)
Real Name: Terada Takuya (寺田拓哉)
Birthdate: March 18, 1992
Birthplace: Moriya, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Height: 187cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood Type: O

Sangmin

Stage Name: Sang Min (상민)
Real Name: Kim Sang Min (김상민)
Birthdate: July 7, 1992
Height: 178cm
Weight: 67kg
Blood Type: A

Shin

Stage Name: Shin (신)
Real Name: Shin Won Ho (신원호)
Birthdate: October 23, 1991
Height: 185cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: A

Yongseok

Stage Name: Yongseok (용석)
Real Name: Kim Yong Seok (김용석)
Birthday: January 3, 1993
Height: 176cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: AB

Casper

Stage Name: Casper (캐스퍼)
Former Stage Name: Zhong Ze Xiang (中泽祥)
Real Name: Chu Xiao Xiang (储晓祥)
English Name: C. True
Birthday: March 20, 1991
Birthplace: Shanghai, China
Height: 176cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: O
Education: Bao Shan Vocational and Technical School

J.G

Stage Name: J.G (제이지)
Real Name: Gao Jia Ning (高家宁)
Birthdate: January 12, 1993
Height: 182cm
Weight: 69kg
Blood Type: AB