Crucial Star

Profile/ Information

Crucial Star picture

Crucial Star ( 크루셜 스타) is a South Korean rapper, singer-songwriter, and producer currently signed to C-JeS Entertainment.

Birth name: 박세윤 (Park Se-yoon)
Born" October 16, 1989 (age 27)
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genres: Hip hop, Jazz
Occupation(s): Rapper singer-songwriter producer
Labels: Soul Company (2010-2012) Grandline Entertainment (2012-2016) C-JeS Entertainment (2016-)
Associated acts: Libra Twins Mad Clown Sojin The Quiett