Crush

Profile/ Information

Crush picture

Crush (크러쉬) is a South Korean R&B and hip hop singer under Amoeba Culture.

Birth Name: Shin Hyo Seob / 크러쉬
Stage Name: Crush
Birthday: May 3, 1992
Twitter: @crush9244
Instagram: @crush9244
-He is from Seoul, South Korea
-He can speak English and is really good friends with Lydia Paek (she's a YouTuber and generally hangs out with YG people and writes songs for them sometimes.)
-He's also great friends with Jay Park
-He is in a group with Zion.T, Elo, Gray, and Loco called VV:D

Crush songs

  • Crush (크러쉬) – Beautiful - Goblin (도깨비) OST Part 4

    It's a beautiful life 난 너의 곁에 있을게 It's a beautiful life 너의 뒤에 서 있을게 beautiful love 하늘아래 너와 있다면
  • I Fancy You (눈이 마주친 순간)

    The moment we met eyes The moment we met eyes I fancy you woo woo woo woo I fancy you woo woo woo woo The moment we met eyes The moment we met eyes I fancy you woo
  • Stay The Way You Are (그대로 있어도 돼)

    City light I’m into about a quarter of my life right now When people ask how I’m doing, my answer’s always the same It’s never different: I’m good As
  • A Little Bit

    (Girl yeah you know what I love) When I see you softly sleeping on my shoulder (woo yeah) I’m only holding your hand but I wanna go deeper yeah I’m not young,
  • SOFA

    I’m sitting alone on the sofa where you used to be I couldn’t sleep a bit, in case you came I’m just blankly staring at the front door I try closing my eyes
  • Sleepless Night (잠 못 드는 밤) It’s Alright, It’s Love OST

    I am in love with you, can’t you see my heart? Please don’t go far away because my tears are about to fall I am waiting for you I’m at the same spot, at the
  • Annoying / I Hate Them (밥맛이야)

    I’m sorry, the fights keep repeating Stop it now, I’m sick of those words Thanks for worrying about me But you’re not my parent You keep trying to teach me Don’t
  • Want (원해)

    I want to see you But the pressure keeps increasing Because it’s a love that can never be I want to get closer to you If I was the man next to you I wouldn’t
  • Two Melodies (뻔한 멜로디)

    When I’m sitting in a cafe Only these kinds of songs that I’m sick of keep playing But I hear what I want to hear Heart fluttering, heart pounding when I hear
  • Sometimes (가끔)

    Tonight is especially cold I’m silently looking at the night sky again It’s already been one year The memories faintly come All of the memories of taking you
  • Give It To Me

    I’m gonna take you on a ride Our skin will touch tonight Forget about your man for a moment woo baby Lying is bad so I will blame it on the alcohol Start by taking
  • Sometimes

    Romanized Oneulbameun yunanhi chuwo Gamanhi bam haneureul tto dasi bogo isseo Beolsseo 1nyeoni jina Aryeonhage dagawa chueok Neol jibe deryeoda jwotdeon geu gieokdeuri