Crystal Kay

Profile/ Information

Crystal Kay picture

Crystal Kay (クリスタル・ケイ) is a Japanese singer, songwriter, radio host and actress of Korean and African-American descent. She debuted at the age of 13.

Birth Name: Crystal Kay Williams
Nicknames: Kuri (クリ), CK
Birth Date: February 26, 1986
Birth Place: Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: O
Ethnicity: African-American father, Korean-Zainichi mother
Citizenship: Japanese
Family: Mother, Father, Grandma
Bands / Groups:
Japan United with Music (2012)
DANCE EARTH PARTY (2013)
Labels:
EPIC Records (1999-2010)
Delicious Deli Records (2011-)

Links

 

 

Crystal Kay songs