Da-iCE

Profile/ Information

Da-iCE picture

Da-iCE is a male Japanese pop five-member group. The group, consisting of 2 vocalists with a four-octave vocal range and 3 dancers, was formed in 2011. In May 2012 released through avex trax' official YouTube channel the promotional video for the song "Splash", but it was not until December when they debuted with their self-titled HMV exclusive mini-album Da-iCE. At the end of 2013 the group had a transfer to the sub label UNIVERSAL SIGMA of the music label Universal Music Japan, where they debuted with the single "SHOUT IT OUT". It's rumored that one of the reasons for the transfer was that avex trax invested more in the group FAKY, which was introduced, too with a YouTube exclusive tune.

Members

  • YUDAI Ohno (Vocal / Performer)
  • TAIKI Kudo (Performer)
  • SOTA Hanamura (Vocal / Performer)
  • TORU Iwaoka (Performer)
  • HAYATE Wada (Performer)

YUDAI Ohno

Stage Names: YUDAI Ohno, YUDAI, Ohno Yudai (also Ouno Yudai; 大野雄大)
Birthday: April 1, 1989
Birthplace: Aichi, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Motto: A joyful evening may follow a sorrowful morning

TAIKI Kudo

Stage Names: TAIKI Kudo, TAIKI, Kudo Taiki (工藤大輝)
Birthday: June 28, 1987
Birthplace: Hokkaido, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 172 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Motto: AIMAIMOKO

SOTA Hanamura

Stage Names: SOTA Hanamura, SOTA, Hanamura Sota (花村想太)
Birthday: August 15, 1990
Birthplace: Hyougo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 166.7 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Motto: I believe I can fly

TORU Iwaoka

Stage Names: TORU Iwaoka, TORU, Iwaoka Toru (岩岡徹)
Birthday: June 6, 1987
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Motto: Live can be lived sadly or it can be lived happily

HAYATE Wada

Stage Names: HAYATE Wada, HAYATE, Wada Hayate (和田颯)
Birthday: February 3, 1994
Birthplace: Gunma, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 162 cm
Weight: 48.7 kg
Motto: Tomorrow is another day