Daesung / D-Lite

Profile/ Information

Daesung / D-Lite picture

Daesung (대성) (also known as D-Lite in Japan) is a Korean singer and actor. He is a member of YG Entertainment group BIGBANG.

Korean Stage Name: Daesung (대성)
Japanese Stage Name: D-Lite
Real Name: Kang Dae Sung (강대성)
Birthdate: April 26, 1989
Height: 177cm
Weight: 62kg
Education: KyeongIn High School
Skills: Singing
Hobbies: Rap, beat boxing
Favorite Singers: Maxwell, D'Angelo