Daichi Miura

Profile/ Information

Daichi Miura picture

Daichi Miura (三浦 大知 ) is a Japanese singer, songwriter, dancer, and choreographer.

Birth Name: Miura Daichi (三浦大知)
Stage Name: DAICHI
Date of Birth: August 24, 1987 (age 29)
Place of Birth: Okinawa, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Height: 175cm
Family: Wife
Favorite Artists: Usher, Justin Timberlake
Groups:

  • Folder (1997-1999)
  • SUGAR SHACK FAMILY (2009-2011)
  • MAJOR MUSIC (2011)

Studio Albums

  • [2006.01.25] D-ROCK with U
  • [2009.09.16] Who's The Man
  • [2011.11.30] D.M.
  • [2013.11.20] The Entertainer
  • [2015.09.02] FEVER

Singles

  • [1999.05.19] Big heart (pre-debut)
  • [2005.03.30] Keep It Goin' On
  • [2005.06.01] Free Style
  • [2005.10.11] Southern Cross
  • [2006.01.11] No Limit featuring Utamaru (from RHYMESTER)
  • [2007.07.18] Flag
  • [2008.07.23] Inside Your Head
  • [2009.02.11] Your Love feat. KREVA
  • [2009.05.20] Delete My Memories
  • [2010.08.18] The Answer
  • [2010.12.15] Lullaby
  • [2011.08.24] Turn Off The Light
  • [2012.05.02] Two Hearts
  • [2012.12.12] Right Now / Voice
  • [2013.07.10] GO FOR IT
  • [2014.03.05] Anchor
  • [2014.12.03] Furueau Dake de ~Always with you~ / IT'S THE RIGHT TIME (ふれあうだけで; Only Interact)
  • [2015.02.25] Unlock
  • [2015.06.17] music
  • [2016.03.30] Cry & Fight
  • [2016.11.23] (RE)PLAY

Digital Singles

  • [2007.08.25] Everlasting Love 2007
  • [2008.08.06] Inside Your Head
  • [2011.06.01] Touch Me
  • [2012.08.29] Elevator
  • [2013.02.20] Half of You
  • [2013.11.06] I'm On Fire
  • [2014.10.01] Bring It Down
  • [2014.11.03] Furueau Dake de ~Always with you~
  • [2015.02.25] Unlock
  • [2015.05.20] music
  • [2016.03.09] Cry & Fight
  • [2016.10.02] EXCITE (TV Opening Size)