Daoko

Profile/ Information

Daoko picture

Daoko (だをこ) is a female rapper from Tokyo. She started her career when one of her uploaded videos on Nico Nico Douga received attention at the age of 15 in 2012.

Native name: だをこ, ダヲコ
Born: March 4, 1997, in Tokyo, Japan
Genres: Synthpop R&B indie pop
Occupation(s): Singer rapper songwriter
Years active: 2012–

Links