DAY6

Profile/ Information

DAY6 picture

DAY6 (데이식스) is a South Korean rock band formed by JYP Entertainment. The group's current consists of five members: Jae, Sungjin, Young K, Wonpil, and Dowoon.

Members

  • Sung Jin (Leader, Electric guitar, Main vocal)
  • Jae (Electric guitar, Vocal, Rapper)
  • Young K (Bass, Vocal, Main Rapper)
  • Won Pil (Synth, Vocal)
  • Do Woon (Drums)
  • Jun Hyeok (Keyboard, Vocal)(Former member)

Sung Jin

Birth Name: Park Sung Jin
Stage Name: Sungjin
Birthday: January 16, 1993
Position: Leader, Guitar, Main Vocalist
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Blood Type: A
-He is from Busan, South Korea

Jae

Birth Name: Park Jae Hyung
Stage Name: Jae
Birthday: September 15, 1992
Position: Main Guitar, Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @jaeparklb
Twitter: @Jae_Day6
-He was born in Argentina, but when he was 5 his family moved to California
-He has his own YouTube channel: yellowpostitman
-He placed 6th on Kpop Star season 1

Young K

English Name: Brian Kang
Korean Name: Kang Young Hyun
Stage Name: Young K
Birthday: December 19, 1993
Position: Bassist, Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @youngk93
-He is from Toronto, Canada
-He appeared in Dream High 1 & 2 as a backup dancer

Won Pil

Birth Name: Kim Won Pil
Stage Name: Wonpil
Birthday: April 28, 1994
Position: Synthesizer, Vocalist
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @kkkkwp

Do Woon

Birth Name: Yoon Do Woon
Stage Name: Dowoon
Birthday: August 25, 1995
Position: Drummer, Maknae
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @dowoon95

Jun Hyeok

Birth Name: Im Jun Hyuk
Stage Name: Junhyuk
Birthday: July 17, 1993
Position: Keyboardist, Vocalist
Instagram: @junhyeok93

Links