Deen

Profile/ Information

Deen picture

Deen (ディーン) is a Japanese popular music band, formed in 1993.

Members

  • Ikemori Shuuichi (池森秀一; Vocals, Lyrics, Composition)
  • Yamane Koji (山根公路; Leader, Keyboard, Chorus, Composition)
  • Tagawa Shinji (田川伸治; Bass, Guitar, Chorus, Composition)

Former Members

  • Nakai Tatsuma (仲居辰磨; 1993)
  • Kurasawa Keisuke (倉澤圭介; 1993-1994)
  • Uzumoto Naoki (宇津本直紀; Drums, Percussion, Chorus, and Composition from 1994 - 1999)

Ikemori Shuuich

Nicknames: Shuu (秀), Shuu-chan (秀ちゃん), Ikemori-san (池森さん), Ikesen (池サン), Ikemori-kun (池森君)
Birthdate: December 20, 1969
Birthplace: Iwanai, Hokkaido Prefecture
Blood Type: A

Tagawa Shinji

Name: Tagawa Shinji
Birthday: April 18, 1970 (age 46)
Birthplace: Hiroshima, Hiroshima Prefecture
Blood Type: O

Deen songs