DISH//

Profile/ Information

DISH// picture

DISH// (ディッシュ; Disshu) is a Japanese band consisting of four members. They debuted in 2011 under Stardust Promotion as a part of EBiDAN.

Members

  • TAKUMI (Main Vocal, Guitar)
  • MASAKI (Chorus, Guitar)
  • RYUJI (Rapper, Bass)
  • To-i (Rapper, DJ, Flying Dish)

TAKUMI

Name: Takumi Kitamura (北村匠海)
Birthday: November 3, 1997 (age 18)
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 173cm
Specialty: Basketball

MASAKI

Name: Masaki Yabe (矢部昌暉)
Birthday: January 9, 1998 (age 18)
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: B
Height: 172cm
Specialty: Football

RYUJI

Name: Ryuji Kobayashi (小林龍二)
Birthday: January 6, 1997 (age 19)
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Dance (Hip-Hop), Back flip

To-i

Name: Toui Tachibana (橘柊生)
Nickname: Frying Dish
Birthday: October 15, 1995 (age 20)
Birthplace: Hokkaido, Japan
Specialty: Rap, Dance (Hip-Hop), Back flip