Dok2

Profile/ Information

Dok2 picture

Dok2 (도끼,  Dokki) is a South Korean rapper and co-CEO of Illionaire Records.

Birth name: Lee Joon-Kyung / 이준경
Born March: 28, 1990
Origin: South Korea
Genres: Korean hip hop
Occupation(s): Rapper producer
Years active: 2009–
Labels: Illionaire Records
Associated acts: The Quiett, Beenzino, Epik High, Jay Park, Dynamic Duo, Drunken Tiger Dea

Height: 160 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Ethnicity: 1/2 Korean, 1/4 Filipino, 1/4 Spanish

Discography: Chapter 1, Imma Shine (digital single), Illstrumentalz Vol.1, Thunderground, Thunderground Mixtape, Fantom, That’s Me (digital single), Hustle Real Hard, Do It For The Fans Mixtape (digital single), Do It Like That (그 쯤에서 해 – digital single), Leave Me Alone, Best Time (In Our Life) – digital single, Love and Life the Album, South Korean Rapstar Mixtape, Ruthless, We Gotta Know (digital single), My Love (digital single), Chikichakachokocho (치키차카초코초 – digital single), RIATCH (digital single), Multillionaire (digital single), MULTILLIONAIRE, Future Flame (digital single), What U Know (뭘 알어 – digital single), Bad Vibes Lonely (digital single), 1llusion (digital single), Beverly 1lls Remix (digital single), Just 1llin’ (digital single)

Dok2 albums

Dok2 songs