Dream Ami

Profile/ Information

Dream Ami picture

Dream Ami is a Japanese pop singer and dancer signed to avex trax. She originally got her start as part of the unofficial duo a☆girls, who performed covers of 80's idol duo Wink's songs at Girl's BOX concerts along with Kayo Aiko. She became the first member of E-girls to make a solo debut in 2015.

Stage Name: Ami (あみ), Dream Ami
Birth Name: Nakashima Ami (中島麻未)
Nicknames: Ami-chan (あみちゃん), Ami-shi (あみ士), Amigo (あみーご)
Date of Birth: May 11, 1988 (age 28)
Place of Birth: Osaka Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: B

Links