Dreamcatcher

Profile/ Information

Dreamcatcher picture

Dreamcatcher (드림캐쳐 / Dream catcher) is a seven-member girl group under Happyface Entertainment. They debuted on September 18, 2014 under the name MINX with the single "Why Did You Come To My Home?".

Members

  • Ji U (Leader, Lead Vocal, Lead Dancer)
  • Su A (Vocal, Rapper, Main Dancer)
  • Siyeon (Main Vocal)
  • Yoohyeon (Lead Vocal, Visual)
  • Dami (Main Rapper, Maknae)
  • Handong
  • Gahyeon

Ji U

Stage Name: Ji U (지유) (formerly styled Ji-U)
Real Name: Kim Ji Yoo (김지유)
Birthdate: May 17, 1994
Blood Type: B
Height: 167cm

Su A

Stage Name: Su A (수아) (formerly stylized Su-A)
Real Name: Kim Bo Ra (김보라)
Birthdate: August 10, 1994
Blood Type: O
Height: 164cm

Siyeon

Stage Name: Siyeon (시연)
Real Name: Lee Si Yeon (이시연)
Birthdate: October 1, 1995
Blood Type: A
Height: 170cm

Yoohyeon

Stage Name: Yoohyeon (유현)
Real Name: Kim Yoo Hyeon (김유현)
Birthdate: January 7, 1997
Blood Type: O
Height: 171cm

Dami

Stage Name: Dami (다미)
Real Name: Lee Yoo Bin (이유빈)
Birthdate: March 7, 1997
Blood Type: A
Height: 163cm