Dumbfoundead

Profile/ Information

Dumbfoundead picture

Jonathan Park (박성만), known professionally as Dumbfoundead, is an American rapper of Korean descent. He originates from the Koreatown neighborhood of Los Angeles, California.

Native name: 박성만 (Park Seong-man)
Birth name: Jonathan Park
Also known as: Dumbfoundead DFD Dumb Parker
Born: February 18, 1986, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Origin: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Genres: Hip hop Trap
Occupation(s): Rapper actor
Years active: 2005–
Labels: Knocksteady
Associated acts: Project Blowed Swim Team Thirsty Fish Duke Westlake DJ Zo Wax George Watsky Anderson Paak