Eru

Profile/ Information

Eru picture

Eru (이루) is an American singer, musician, and composer based in South Korea.

Name: 이루 / Eru
Real name: 조성현 / Jo Sung Hyun
Profession: Singer, Composer and Actor
Date of Birth: July 5, 1983
Place of birth: New York, USA.
Height: 184cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Type of blood: AB
Agency: Eru Entertainment