EXID

Profile/ Information

EXID picture

EXID (이엑스아이디) is a South Korean girl group formed in 2012. The group consists of five-members: Solji, LE, Hani, Hyelin and Junghwa.

Members

  • Solji (Leader, Main Vocal, Lead Dancer)
  • LE (Main Rapper)
  • Hani (Lead Vocal, Visual, Lead Dancer)
  • Hyelin (Lead Vocal)
  • Junghwa (Vocal, Rapper, Main Dancer, Maknae)
  • Yuji (Former Leader, Main Vocal) (Former Members)
  • Dami (Lead Vocal) (Former Members)
  • Hae Ryung (Vocal, Visual)(Former Members)

Solji

Stage Name: Solji (솔지)
Real Name: Heo Sol Ji (허솔지)
Birthdate: January 10, 1989 (age 27)
Height: 168cm
Weight: 51kg

LE

Stage Name: LE
Real Name: Ahn Hyo Jin (안효진)
Birthdate: December 10, 1991 (age 24)
Height: 168cm
Weight: 50kg

Hani

Stage Name: Hani (하니)
Real Name: Ahn Hui Yeon (안희연)
Birthdate: May 1, 1992 (age 24)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 50kg
Languages: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese

Hyelin

Stage Name: Hyelin (혜린)
Real Name: Seo Hye Rin (서혜린)
Birthdate: August 23, 1993 (age 22)
Height: 165cm
Weight: 47kg

Junghwa

Stage Name: Junghwa (정화)
Real Name: Park Jung Hwa (박정화)
Birthdate: May 8, 1995 (age 21)
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg

Yuji

Stage Name: U·JI (유지)
Real Name: Jung Yoo Ji (정유지)
Birthdate: January 2, 1991 (age 25)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 52kg
Education: Seoul Institute of Arts (Major: Music)

Dami

Stage Name: Hye Yeon (혜연), (formerly Dami (다미) of EXID)
Real Name: Kang Hye Yeon (강혜연)
Birthdate: December 8, 1990 (age 25)
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 48kg

Hae Ryung

Stage Name: Hye Yeon (혜연), (formerly Dami (다미) of EXID)
Real Name: Kang Hye Yeon (강혜연)
Birthdate: December 8, 1990 (age 25)
Birthplace: Incheon, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 48kg

EXID albums, songs

Other songs