EXO-CBX

Profile/ Information

EXO-CBX picture

EXO-CBX is the first official sub-unit of South Korean boy group EXO, formed by S.M. Entertainment in 2016. It is composed of three EXO members: Chen, Baekhyun, and Xiumin.

Also known as: ChenBaekXi CBX
Origin : Seoul, South Korea
Genres: K-pop
Years active: 2016
Labels: S.M. Entertainment

Chen

Korean Name: Kim Jong Dae
Stage Name: Chen
Birthday: September 21, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Lightning (Scorpion)
Nationality: Korean
Height: 173 cm
Specialties: Singing, piano
Unit: EXO-M
-He was born in South Korea
-The thing he is best at is singing high-notes
-He has a powerful voice

Baekhyun

Birth Name: Byun Baek Hyun
Stage Name: Baekhyun
Birthday: May 6, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Light (Sun)
Nationality: Korean
Height: 174 cm
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Hapkido, piano
Unit: EXO-K
Instagram: @baekhyunee_exo
-He was born in Bucheon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
-He likes a girl full of charms
-He is in a relationship with Girls' Generation's Taeyeon

Xiumin

Korean Name: Kim Min Seok
Stage Name: Xiumin
Birthday: March 26, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Super Power (Badge): Frost (Snowflake)
Nationality: Korean
Height: 173 cm
Specialties: Taekwondo, kendo
Unit: EXO-M
Instagram: @exoxm90
-He was born in South Korea
- He has a chubby face and a cute grin
- He is the neatest, strongest and cleanest member in EXO-M